Defatted Rice Bran Powder

Defatted rice bran powder is the powder form of rice bran which oil has been removed. It has been passed through heating and screening processes to achieve fine particle sizes of 30-80 mesh. Defatted rice bran powder contains insoluble fiber that has property in clearing the skin pore and helps removing the dead skin cells. Defatted rice bran powder contains vitamin B3 (Niacin amide), enhancing in skin brightening.

Defatted rice bran powder is produced from natural ingredient and is non-hypoallergenic. The physical characteristic makes it suitable for being scrubbing beads in cosmetic products, as it is gentle to skin. Defatted rice bran powder is harmless to aquatic animals as it is self-biodegradable.

Properties of defatted rice bran powder:

  • 100% Natural beads, gentle to skin and eco-friendly.
  • Enhance in skin brightening.
  • Helps in keeping skin pore clean and remove death skin cells.
  • Suitable for scrubbing application and mask.
  • Produced from non-GMO natural ingredient.